Legal terms


On this page you can find the legal agreements regarding the use of this web portal and the data processing.

Please keep in mind for the legal terms the translation is provided only as information. Valid legal terms are those of the version in Spanish.
· Company data
· Terms of use
· Data Protection
· Privacy Policy
· Cookies policy


COMPANY DATA


Name of the Company:
RIOSA - Refining Industrial Oleícola SA

CIF:
ESA23008238

Registered office:
Barriada del Puente sn
23450 Ibros
SPAIN

Registration in the register:
Commercial Register of Jaén
Registration of June 26, 1965
Volume 41, Book 8, Folio 38, Section 3, Sheet 85, Inscription 1st


TERMS OF USE

The person in charge of this website is RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Jaén on June 26, 1965 (Volume 41, Book 8, Folio 38, Section 3, Sheet 85, Entry 1), with VAT number ESA23008238 And registered office at BARRIADA DEL PUENTE, S / N - 23450 - IBROS (JAÉN)

You can also contact with RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA through the following email address riosa@riosa.com, Web www.riosa.com, phone +34 953692000.

RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA As responsible for this website, it assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and the LSSI-CE Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce.

GLOSSARY

  • Server: machine equipped with hardware and software, capable of responding to requests from a client and answering them accordingly.

  • software: software of a computer system.

  • cookies: files that web pages store on users' devices while browsing their website, where certain information is stored to improve navigation and use of services.

  • Portal: Internet domain composed of multiple web pages with different urls.

  • URL: (English, Uniform Resource Locator) refer to the address that identifies a content posted on the Internet.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

The present General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the pages of the web, members of the website of www.riosa.com and its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com). including the contents and services made available in them. Everyone ("User") To access the web www.riosa.com, or to one of its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com) You agree to be subject to the General Conditions in force at each moment of the portal www.riosa.com

The registered domain (hereinafter Portal, Website, web address) riosa.com is owned by RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, who has granted the exclusive use of them.

The official website of RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA is www.riosa.com whose purpose is to facilitate the dissemination, acquisition and knowledge of the activities carried out by the company, as well as the products and services offered to the general public.

The use, navigation, registration and any other activity that implies access to the aforementioned websites is understood as the full, express and conscious acceptance of these conditions, notwithstanding that other specific ones may be applied for the correct and complete rendering of the services that require additional information.

At any time, and without prior notice, the company may make changes, additions, corrections, deletions and updates of the presentation or configuration of this or any of the domains owned and subdomains.

Each modification will be convenient indicated in the portals themselves, indicating the web version and the date of modification to disseminate this information among users, for whom it is convenient to check the accuracy and / or validity of these conditions.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy.

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

The use of the website is forbidden, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by its legitimate owners.

  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners.

  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes not authorized by the legitimate owners.

In the use of the portal, www.riosa.com, and all its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com) the User agrees not to carry out no behavior that could damage the image, interests and rights of RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA SA. or from third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website or the portal.

However, the User must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA SAcan not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the portal www.riosa.com or in one of its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com) that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

In the event that the User causes damage to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA or third parties for misusing the Web portal, RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA will be excluded from any responsibility that could be imputed. To such effects, the User will assume the exclusive responsibility that could be derived and will keep intact RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA through the portal www.riosa.com or any of its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.comcan be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, assuming this all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

Communication between users and the portal www.riosa.com, including its subdomains, uses a secure channel (https), and the transmitted data are encrypted thanks to protocols SSL, TLS or similar, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

CLAIMS

RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA informs that there are claim sheets available to users and clients.

The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to riosa@riosa.com indicating your name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for your claim.

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of your interest, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of them is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by the portal of www.riosa.com and all its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com). Otherwise, the offending User will assume all the direct and indirect responsibilities that may arise.

The user knows and accepts that the entire content of the web portal, domain and its subdomains (mentioned without exhaustive character), such as text, software, programming code, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast , photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the website, they must notify such circumstance to riosa@riosa.com indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.

  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided in the notification

EXTERNAL LINKS

The web portal pages www.riosa.com, could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties.

The only object of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links.

RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for access to these links.

The Information provided on these External Sites is subject to the privacy policies that are used on these Sites and will not be subject to the privacy policy of www.riosa.com. Therefore, we strongly recommend Users to review in detail the privacy policies of the links of other websites.

However, the hyperlinks to External SSTs must respect the following conditions:

  • The linked website will not contain information or any other content that may be considered to be contrary to public order or violators of rights, nor may it be considered illegal, discriminatory or in violation of commonly accepted ethical principles.

  • The quality, accuracy, reliability, correctness or morality of the contents or services that the webpage of destination of the hyperlink can offer is not guaranteed, the user assuming the consequences, damages or actions that may arise from access to it without being able to be held responsible. in any way to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA. , as indicated in the Responsibilities section.

  • RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA You can request withdrawal of external links to your web portal at any time www.riosa.com or to any of its pages or subdomains, and in general any external link to an address under its main domain riosa.com, without need to claim any cause, withdrawal that must be done immediately as soon as the notification is received.

The User who intends to establish any technical link device from an external website to the portal www.riosa.com must obtain the prior written authorization of RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA and the owner of the site where the link is established, or the acceptance or approval by RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA of its contents or services

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The user expressly declares that the equipment from which he accesses is provided with original hardware and software, with its corresponding license of use. Likewise, it states that it has implemented and active the appropriate security measures and that all the software installed in the devices that allow access and / or use of the portal are updated to the latest version released by the licensee and / or manufacturer. Any error or damage that may be caused as a result of breach of these conditions is the sole responsibility of the user.

The Provider does not grant any guarantee or liability, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or its services and contents;

  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;

  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;

  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

The user is aware, understands and acknowledges that the responsibility for access and / or use of the information contained in the portals of RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA., any derivation of liability for said action is prohibited.

RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA is not responsible for the information and stored content that allows third parties to publish content independently. By way of illustration, without being understood as a closed list, it is understood as such publications in RR.SS., Chats, Blogs, comments, forums, etc. RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA is not responsible for the answers or replies made through the different email addresses that appear on your Website, not being able to derive legally binding effect in any case.

In compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA collaborates actively with authorities and security forces in the blockade and / or withdrawal, or any other action that has administrative or judicial authorization, of all those contents that could affect or contravene the International, Spanish National legislation, rights of third parties, moral and public order.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and the courts of JAEN.

CONTACT

In case any User had any doubt about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the portal www.riosa.com, please go to riosa@riosa.com.


PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSABLE   "Who is responsible for the processing of your data?"

Identity of the Person in Charge of the Treatment: RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA ESA23008238

Name and Last Name of the Legal Representative: HUGO ESPUNY CAMACHO

Postal address: BARRIADA DEL PUENTE, S / N - 23450 - IBROS (JAEN)

Phone: +34 953692000

Email: riosa@riosa.com

PURPOSE"For what purpose do we treat your data?"

The personal data of the interested party will be treated with the following purposes as applicable:

-Management, administration and delivery of the products requested by the client. We use the information of the client or interested to proceed with the sale, delivery, billing of the requested products and inform you through electronic means (sms, email, text messaging or telephone) of the status of your order or other relevant information. the sale.

-Manage and send commercial information about products and services offered by RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, through electronic means (email, SMS, text messaging, web, telephone, etc.) and postal media.

-Response to the exercise of rights, inquiries and claims.

The navigation data such as source IP addresses, navigation software used, accessed pages or access statistics, stored in the web server log files, will be treated with the following purposes:

- Monitoring of the functioning of the web portal and analysis of service errors.

- Statistics of access and use of resources to improve the quality of service. 

TEMPORALITY "How long will your data be kept?"

-The personal data provided for the sale of our products, will be retained the time legally required. This term will increase, if the data of the interested ones were necessary for the management of claims, defaults and other matters of interest.

-The data collected for the sending of commercial communications, will be kept until the interested party revokes his consent.

-The data of access accounts to our portal will be kept until the interested party revokes his consent.

During the storage time the data will be kept blocked and under strict security measures. 

LEGITIMATION  "What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?"

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is, as applicable:

-Fulfillment of a legal obligation: The management of collections and the issuance of receipts or sales invoices to customers or interested parties is based on a legal obligation.

-Execution of the contract: the legal basis of the treatment of the personal data of the interested party or client for the sale of our products, is the execution of a contract. In this sense, the interested party is obliged to provide the data necessary to make the sale.

All the treatments derived from the sale of our products requested by the client, have the legal basis of the contract signed between RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA and the client.

-Content of the interested party:

In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis of the treatment of the client's personal data will be by consent

  • The management, administration and delivery of the products requested by the client is based on the consent of the interested party. In this data processing consent, all necessary communications between the interested party or client and RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, through electronic means (emails, text messaging, web, SMS) and telephone, to effect the sale of the products requested.

All the treatments derived from the sale of our products have the legal basis of the express and unequivocal consent of the interested party (client).

  • Sending commercial communications of products and services through electronic means

  • Response to the exercise of rights, inquiries and claims by the interested party.

RECIPIENTS"To which recipients will your data be communicated?"

The personal data of the interested party may be communicated to the following recipients:

-Government and public bodies when required by some regulation (Treasury, Administration of Justice, etc.)

-Banks and financial companies that operate providing financial services to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, for the sole purpose of providing such services and excluding the use of your data for any unrelated business activity.

-Correos, transport agencies, logistics companies and courier companies that operate providing services to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, for the sole purpose of providing such services and excluding the use of your data for any unrelated business activity.

-Laboratories of product and quality analysis hired to provide services to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA., for the sole purpose of providing such services and excluding the use of your data for any unrelated business activity.

- Lawyers, attorneys, consultants and consultants who provide services to RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA., for the sole purpose of providing such services and excluding the use of your data for any unrelated business activity.

International Transfers of Data, in the case that there are communications through text messaging. Specific:

-WHATSAPP: covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement (agreement called "protective privacy shield" to which US companies subscribe). Information available in: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

RIGHTS"What are your rights when you provide us with your information?"

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA We are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Right of access, rectification and deletion: the interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected .

Right of limitation: In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data.

Right of Opposition: In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. So, RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

When the processing of personal data is aimed at direct marketing, the interested party will have the right to object to the processing of their data, including the elaboration of profiles related to said marketing.

Right to data portability: the interested party may request the portability of his data to another data controller, in which case it will be done as long as the treatment is based on the lawful consent, the treatment is automated and will be transmitted from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Right to withdraw consent, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right to file a claim before the SPANISH AGENCY OF DATA PROTECTION, when it has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of its rights. To contact the Control Authority, you can do so through its website www.agpd.es.

To exercise those rights, the interested party may contact RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA riosa@riosa.com

Optionally, the interested party can also contact the SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (www.agpd.es) to request information about those rights.

To process the request for the exercise of rights, we can ask you to prove your identity by photocopy of your ID.


COOKIES POLICY

1. Use of cookies

The web portal www.riosa.com and all its subdomains (SUBDOMINIO.riosa.com), owned by RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, uses cookies.

Cookies are files that are downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their team and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment.

In addition, they improve their browsing process, since they allow the website to offer the user information that may be of interest depending on the use made, the content of the same.

If you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your internet browser, so that you can erase them from your computer's hard drive, block them or notify you if they are installed. To continue without changes in the configuration of cookies, simply continue on the web page.

2. Consent

The cookies we store do not store any personal data, nor any type of information that can identify you, unless you want to register, voluntarily in order to use the services we provide or receive commercial information, offers, promotions and content of your interest.

By browsing and continuing on our website, you indicate that you are consenting to the use of the aforementioned cookies, and in the conditions contained in this cookie policy. If you do not agree, send an email to riosa@riosa.com.

3. Types and purpose of cookies

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be classified as:

  • Session Cookies: expire when the user closes the browser.

  • Persistent Cookies: they expire in function when the objective for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, so that the user remains identified in the web page and in the services of the same or when they are deleted manually).

Cookies depending on their purpose can be classified as follows:

  • Performance Cookies (techniques and customization): This type of cookies remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit us. As an example, this typology includes: volume adjustments of video or sound players and video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser.

  • Geo-location cookies: These cookies are used to find out which country you are in when a service is requested. This cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help guide the content to your location.

  • Registration cookies (techniques and personalization): Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened his session, and is used in the services with the following objectives:

  • Keep the user identified so that, if a service closes, the browser or the computer and at another time or another day, re-enters the service, it will remain identified, thus facilitating navigation without having to re-identify. This functionality can be suppressed if the user presses the "close session" functionality so that this Cookie is deleted and the next time it enters the service the user will have to log in to be identified.

  • Check if the user is authorized to access certain services, for example, to participate in a contest.

  • Analytics Cookies: each time a user visits a service or information on the website or a tool from an external provider (Google Analytics, Comscore and similar that may be added to this list in case they vary in relation to the current ones) generates an analytical cookie on the user's computer. This cookie that is only generated during the visit, will serve in future visits to the services of the website to identify the visitor anonymously. The main objectives that are pursued are:

  • To allow the anonymous identification of the navigating users through the cookies (it identifies devices and navigators, not people) and therefore the approximate accounting of the number of visitors and their tendency in the time.

  • Identify anonymously the most visited contents and therefore more attractive for users.

  • Know if the user who is accessing is new or repeat visit. Important: unless the user decides to register in any service or content of the website, the cookie will never be associated with any personal data that can identify you. These cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the user experience on the website.

  • Own Advertising Cookies: These are those that allow us to effectively manage the advertising spaces of our websites, adapting the content of the advertisement to the service requested as well as the use made of the website. Thanks to them we can know your browsing habits on the Internet and show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

  • Third Party Advertising Cookies: in addition to the advertising managed by the website in its contents or services, you may offer your advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties ("AdServers"). In this way, these third parties can store cookies sent from the contents of the website from the users' browsers, as well as access the data stored therein.

4. How to block or delete installed cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of your browser. You can find information on how to do it, in relation to the most common browsers, in the links that are included below:

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/278835

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/Deletecookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

We inform you, however, of the possibility that the deactivation of any cookie prevents or hinders navigation or the provision of the services offered on the website.

All the changes you make in your browser settings in relation to cookies for the website will be saved until you decide to make new changes.

If you want to eliminate the acceptance cookies from your browser's policy, you can download it using the following link.

Delete Cookies

5. Modifications

The web portal www.riosa.com and all its subdomains, owned by RIOSA-REFINACIÓN INDUSTRIAL OLEÍCOLA, SA, You can modify this cookie policy according to legal requirements, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

For this reason, we advise users to visit it periodically. When significant changes occur in this cookie policy, users will be notified via the web or via email to registered users.

6. List of cookies used

CookieTypeDurationDescription
GApersistent1 year
GATsession1 hour
GIDsession1 day
Google Analyticsthird party180 days
Google Doubleclikthird party380 days
Viewed Cookie Policypersistent1 year

We carry quality levels where others can not reach